Import services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ClearFr8 (Midlands) Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The import of Firearms Body Armour from GMP's contracted suppler and the payment of all subsequent customs and duties fees. Contracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police. Awarded via GMP's exemption process as per GMP Contract Standing Orders. The date the contract is signed the date the exemption has been approved. The contract dates are based on the requirements of the exemption and value. An exemption may not exceed its maximum value and therefore the end date may be sooner if the value is exhausted. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date20 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Import services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
