Executive Search Services for Non Executive and Executive Roles in New Public Bodies
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Goodson Thomas Ltd
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This is an award notice following the conclusion of a mini competition for the appointment of a contractor to provide the Executive Search Services for Non-Executive and Executive Roles in New Public Bodies through the Crown Commercial Services Executive and Non Executive Recruitment Services, Lot 3 ref RM6290. This opportunity is now closed and not open for bids.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Executive Search Services for Non Executive and Executive Roles in New Public Bodies.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Executive Search Services for Non Executive and Executive Roles in New Public Bodies, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
