Awarded contract
DN786772 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 PHOE158 LinSig3 Traffic Signals Software Support Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,004
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
LinSig3 Traffic Signals Software Support Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN786772 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 PHOE158 LinSig3 Traffic Signals Software Support Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
