Design and installation of Sustainable Drainage Systems (SuDS) planters for schools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Meristem Design Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,057
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design, supply, installation and maintenance of Sustainable Drainage Systems (SuDS) planters at Old Oak Primary School, Wormholt Park Primary School, Holy Cross Primary School, and Flora Gardens Primary School. These planters provide benefit both for increased biodiversity and mitigation of surface water flooding on school grounds. This allows children to be closer to nature and reduces the risk of lack of access to education as a result of heavy rainfall or storms. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and installation of Sustainable Drainage Systems (SuDS) planters for schools.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
