Closed tender

Decarbonisation Engineering Services Main Works at London Wing, Croydon Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
28 August 2025
Submission
29 September 2025

Tender description

Decarbonisation Engineering Services Main Works at London Wing, Croydon Hospital This procurement is being run as an open FTS procedure under PA23. The procurement process is described in detail in the Instructions to Tenderers (ITT) document. The tender submission deadline is 10am on 29th Sep. The clarification deadline is 5pm on 22nd Sep. Site visits should be arranged with Jake Patching - jakepatching@nhs.net (NB no dot between jake and patching). Please download the tender documents ASAP and assess whether you wish to bid. If you cannot access the documents at all or are having a problem with the Atamis Tender Portal, e-mail me direct outside the portal. If you have a problem with only some of the documents or have a clarification question, send me a message over the Atamis portal. If you have accessed this competition via Contract Finder or FTS, then you should note that the competition is being run on the NHS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 September 2025

About the buyer

Croydon Health Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45215140 · Hospital facilities construction work
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
  • 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Decarbonisation Engineering Services Main Works at London Wing, Croydon Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.