Awarded contract
DA Vinci Robot Consumables for HUTH & Y&S
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Intuitive Surgical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,417,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of consumables for the Da Vinci Surgical Ro bots at Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust and York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Trust. Estimated £1,417,000.00 across the 2 sites over 12 months ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA Vinci Robot Consumables for HUTH & Y&S.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
