Awarded contract

CWC25054 Supply of Combi Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT)

Details

Value
GBP 165,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Nicotine substitutes
Published
29 August 2025

Tender description

Providing a range of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) products that meet the requirements of CWC -combination NRT products at a quantity that ensures adequate supply for up to 500 smokers per year. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33693200 · Nicotine substitutes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.