Awarded contract

Bath and North East Somerset Floating Support; Adults with Learning Disability and their Families

Details

Value
GBP 58,742
Duration
1 year
Topic
Social work services
Published
27 August 2025

Tender description

Bath and North East Somerset Floating Support; Adults with a Learning Disability and their Families services provide floating and peer support to individuals across various locations, including their own homes, providers' premises, and community settings. The service offers a flexible and responsive model tailored to each individual's needs, ensuring: • Personalised floating support: One-to-one assistance in maintaining tenancy, daily living, and financial stability. • Peer-led community networks: Encouraging social integration, self-sufficiency, and emotional resilience. • Crisis prevention and intervention: Reducing risk factors related to isolation, housing instability, and financial hardship. Due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 28.04.2025 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85310000 · Social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bath and North East Somerset Floating Support; Adults with Learning Disability and their Families.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bath and North East Somerset Floating Support; Adults with Learning Disability and their Families, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.