Bath and North East Somerset; Community Based Mental Health Pathways - Wellbeing Groups
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bath Mind
- Value
- GBP 75,102
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bath and North East Somerset; Community-Based Mental Health Pathways - Wellbeing Groups services offer tailored mental health support, providing: • Wellbeing groups and structured interventions to improve resilience and coping skills. • Community integration opportunities to reduce isolation and enhance social networks. • Targeted support for individuals with complex mental health needs, including neurodiversity and long-term conditions. Due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 16.04.2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bath and North East Somerset; Community Based Mental Health Pathways - Wellbeing Groups.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
