Awarded contract

Award of FLS-1836 - Carrick Burn bridge redeck with associated works and tar repairs

Details

Value
GBP 64,363.45
Topic
Horticultural services
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

Dear supplier,We are inviting quotes for Carrick Burn bridge redeck with associated works and tar repairs.Please read through the attached documents for further information.Thanks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of FLS-1836 - Carrick Burn bridge redeck with associated works and tar repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.