AM_742 Study UK Digital Campaign in the USA
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- International Education Advantage, LLC
- Value
- GBP 37,800
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 25 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procuring these services will support the delivery of our annual Study UK plan for the USA by leveraging the expertise of an agency familiar with both the local market and the international education sector. This approach will enhance campaign effectiveness, reduce costs through better audience targeting, and improve efficiency by minimizing staff time required for implementation. It will also strengthen the quality of Study UK's digital presence in the USA, including on the British Council website, which is essential given our limited resources and small team. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date6 September 2026in 1 week
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AM_742 Study UK Digital Campaign in the USA.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to AM_742 Study UK Digital Campaign in the USA, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
