Awarded contract

Air Handling Units Upgrade Programme

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
27 August 2025

Tender description

NHS Golden Jubilee Board has the requirement to continue our delivery of upgrades to our Air Handling Units. Lot 1: NHS Golden Jubilee Board intend to continue with the appointment of RPJ Energy Solutions to continue our delivery of upgrades to our Air Handling Units. The appointment of this contractor will be for a 4th year of a 5 year programme. The value of this year’s funding is GBP500k inc VAT. There is also potential that should additional funding become available, the intention would be appointing this same contractor for the 5th and final year of this programme. The expected value of this final year is GBP500k inc VAT. In the interest of transparency, the Board is publishing a Voluntary ex ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice, with the inclusion of the potential total value reflecting both year's.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Golden Jubilee National Hospital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Air Handling Units Upgrade Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Air Handling Units Upgrade Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.