Awarded contract

Abacus software 2025

Details

Value
GBP 42,771.61
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
28 August 2025

Tender description

Provision of software licencing Lot 1: This contract is for Abacus Evolution software which is used within the Architecture Chapter for Architectural design and documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Abacus software 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Abacus software 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Genomics England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.