170th Anniversary of UK-Thai Relations (The “Grand Tour” Roadshow)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Event No Limit Company Limited
- Value
- GBP 39,722.29
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
British Embassy Bangkok is looking for qualified event organisers to provide event management services for a roadshow event to celebrate the 170th Anniversary of UK-Thailand Diplomatic Relations. The events will be held in cities across Thailand throughout the year in style similar to that of a temple fair. The setup will be hosted indoors in Big C store locations. The central focus of the events is the main stage on which music, speeches and interactive activities will be run. The stage also provides a focus point for a rolling video feed on a large digital screen. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 170th Anniversary of UK-Thai Relations (The “Grand Tour” Roadshow).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
