Awarded contract
Upstream Oil and Gas Fields Subscription 2025-2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wood Mackenzie
- Value
- GBP 232,690
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 18 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wood Mackenzie annual subscription is a source of information on upstream oil and gas fields. ## Contract award Title: Upstream Oil and Gas Fields Subscription 2025-2028
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Upstream Oil and Gas Fields Subscription 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 146£26.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
