Expired contract

PS25161 - GIAA001 - GIAA Engines

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
18 August 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the GOTT Technology Transfer and Commercialisation DPS - Category 2: IP and Commercialisation Strategy. Brief Description of the Project The overall aim of this project is to produce a detailed development plan, mapping the route to market for the GIAA Engines. Our working assumption is that this work will focus on the Governance, Risk, and Compliance (GRC) Market, however, we would welcome challenges to this assumption, since we know the tools have broad applicability.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25161 - GIAA001 - GIAA Engines.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS25161 - GIAA001 - GIAA Engines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 407
    £6.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.