Awarded contract

PS25126 - RAF006/2526 - Evaluation of the Energy Savings Opportunity Scheme phase 3.

Details

Value
GBP 459,953
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
18 August 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement Following on from evaluation activity in 2015-19, this project will provide updated insights on the Energy Savings Opportunity Scheme (ESOS), ultimately providing key evidence for a Post-Implementation Review. It will provide a longer-term assessment of the impact from the scheme's earlier phases, and will also assess whether changes to the scheme in its third phase have been effective in realising their aims.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25126 - RAF006/2526 - Evaluation of the Energy Savings Opportunity Scheme phase 3..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.