Provision of Programme Management Office and Heat Network Prospectus for Oxford District Heat Network
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Greenfield Nordic Ltd
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Heat Network Consultancy. Provision of Programme Management Office (PMO) service for the delivery of Partners' programme of works in relation to the Oxford Heat Network within accepted tolerances on time, budget and quality ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Programme Management Office and Heat Network Prospectus for Oxford District Heat Network.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Programme Management Office and Heat Network Prospectus for Oxford District Heat Network, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
