POW-ITT-59122 - ANNUAL TESTING AND INSPECTION OF LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEMS - PTHB
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award to Horizon Specialist Contracting Limited with the tender project "POW-ITT-59122 - Annual Testing and Inspection of Lightning Protection Systems - PTHB". ## Contract award Title: POW-ITT-59122 - Annual Testing and Inspection of Lightning Protection Systems - PTHB
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Award published21 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Powys Teaching Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 51112000 · Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment
- 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-teaching-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-teaching-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-teaching-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-teaching-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-teaching-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-teaching-health-board.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to POW-ITT-59122 - ANNUAL TESTING AND INSPECTION OF LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEMS - PTHB.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Powys Teaching Health Board.
- 710£1.9bn
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
