Awarded contract
Occupational Health Case Management - Physio and Physician
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kays Medical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 196,320
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Rehabilitation services
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of occupational health Physician and Physio to support the established in-house nurse led service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2025
- Completed: Award published21 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Case Management - Physio and Physician.
- Open tender
Residential Substance Misuse Services
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Case Management - Physio and Physician, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
