Awarded contract

National Resilience Detection Identification Monitoring (DIM) Instructors

Details

Value
GBP 420,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
21 August 2025

Tender description

For the Provision of DIM Instructors. DIM Training courses cover instruction and coaching in the suite of specialist equipment used by the CBRN(e) capability, providing DIM Advisors with the underpinning knowledge and understanding to operate the equipment effectively. Lot 1: For the Provision of DIM Instructors. DIM Training courses cover instruction and coaching in the suite of specialist equipment used by the CBRN(e) capability, providing DIM Advisors with the underpinning knowledge and understanding to operate the equipment effectively.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Resilience Detection Identification Monitoring (DIM) Instructors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Resilience Detection Identification Monitoring (DIM) Instructors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.