National Framework Agreement for the provision of Mental Health and Wellbeing Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
20 suppliers
- ABL Health Ltd
- Athona Limited
- BARNARDO'S
- Elective Services Ltd
- Everyone Health (part of Sports & Leisure Management)
- Focus Counselling (Hull) Limited
- FOREMOST CARE UK LIMITED
- Health Assured Ltd
- HealthHero Solutions Limited
- LIVA HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED
- Mindler Ltd
- Nottingham Community Housing Association Ltd
- NXG Enterprises LTD
- Oakdale Therapies Limited
- Onebright Limited
- People Asset Management Limited (PAM)
- PHYSIO4GPS LTD
- The Owl Centre Limited
- Therapy Centre Services Limited
- XenZone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 54,000,000,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The relevant Tender Notice was 2025/S 000-013977 with OCID ocds-h6vhtk-04ffb2. The awarding of this framework agreement is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight at the end of 2nd September 2025 to info@coch-cps.co.uk. This framework agreement has not yet been formally concluded; this notice serves as an intention to establish the framework agreement under the PSR. The award decision makers were two Senior Commercial Procurement Specialists, the Commercial Procurement Manager and the Director of Commercial Procurement Services. The Key Criteria were: • Social Value 10% • Value - Commercial Questionnaire 10% • Quality and Innovation 30% • Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability 30% • Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice 20% The framework will be available to all Relevant Authorities (and any future successors to these organisations). "Relevant Authority" is defined in section 12ZB(7) of the National Health Service Act 2006 and in section 10A(9) of the National Health Service (Wales) Act 2006. The overall aim of the Framework Agreement is to provide Mental Health and Wellbeing services for young people, adults or both. The Framework intends to cover a range of services that fall within the scope of Mental Health and Wellbeing services, delivered either virtually or in person. In accordance with Regulation 17 of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and Regulation 17 of The Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025, new Providers may be added to this Framework during the Term of the Framework. Award of a Framework Agreement does not guarantee or imply any commitment to award a Call-off Contract by any Relevant Authority. Lot 1: The overall aim of the Framework Agreement is to provide Mental Health and Wellbeing services for young people, adults or both. The Framework intends to cover a range of services that fall within the scope of Mental Health and Wellbeing services, delivered either virtually or in person. Additional information: This notice is an intention to conclude a framework agreement using the competitive process. The approximate lifetime value of the framework agreement is £135,000,000 Ex VAT but no commitment to award a Call-off Contract is implied or given.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2025
- Completed: Award published20 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 85312330 · Family-planning services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
- 85312510 · Vocational rehabilitation services
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Framework Agreement for the provision of Mental Health and Wellbeing Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
