Marking and Guarding of the SS Richard Montgomery
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Navigation services
- Published
- 18 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of this requirement is to provide Marking and Guarding Services to His Majesty's Coastguard relating to the SS Richard Montgomery wreck. There is also a requirement for the Service Provider to procure state of the art camera equipment enabling the wreck to be monitored effectively in periods of low visibility and at night. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63724000 · Navigation services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marking and Guarding of the SS Richard Montgomery.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Health Physics 3 DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Marking and Guarding of the SS Richard Montgomery, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
