Awarded contract

Laundrette Chemicals and Associated Products

Details

Value
GBP 1,570,086.6
Topic
Laundry supplies
Published
18 August 2025

Tender description

Laundrette Chemicals and Associated Products Lot 1: Laundrette Chemicals and Associated Products Laundrette Chemicals and Associated Products. Additional information: The total value of the lot stated in IV2.4 is the lowest value in the following range 950,804.10 - 1,426,206.15 GBP which has been calculated to include all extension options and potential increase in demand for the supplies by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Lot 2: Manual Laundrette Chemicals Laundrette Chemicals and Associated Products. Additional information: The total value of the lot stated in V2.4 is the lowest value in the following range 619,282.50 - 928,923.75 GBP which has been calculated to include all extension options and potential increase in demand for the supplies by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39291000 · Laundry supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.