Awarded contract
GB-Rayleigh, Essex: Catering services Wethersfield
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 28,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Catering services at Wethersfield Essex
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
CLEARSPRINGS READY HOMES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clearsprings-ready-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clearsprings-ready-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clearsprings-ready-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clearsprings-ready-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clearsprings-ready-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clearsprings-ready-homes-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rayleigh, Essex: Catering services Wethersfield.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Rayleigh, Essex: Catering services Wethersfield, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CLEARSPRINGS READY HOMES LTD.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
