Awarded contract

e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan Transport Assessment

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
21 August 2025

Tender description

New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier, to provide a Transport Assessment of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on transport infrastructure needed to support the development proposed in the Local Plan Review. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 90712000 · Environmental planning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan Transport Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan Transport Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.