Diverse by Design for Adult Social Care
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mission Diverse Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,800
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project focuses on making the most of diverse perspectives and experiences within the workforce to build bridges with communities and therefore strengthen co-production and service delivery. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974795200 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Local Government Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Diverse by Design for Adult Social Care.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Local Government Association.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
