CPU 7392 Supply and Installation of Timber Fire Doors with inclusion of Repairs Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Submission
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Nottingham City Council Housing Services is inviting you to tender for the Supply and Installation of Timber Fire Doors with the inclusion of Repair Services. The Timber Fire Door sets will be installed within residential properties, either in communal areas or within individual dwellings in rooms where there is a potential source of fire, such as kitchens and living rooms, etc. There will also be a requirement to undertake work in corporate buildings such as council buildings, commercial buildings and any other building types Tender Clarifications please note below Amendments ITT Amended Professional Indemnity 5 million aggregated Amended Delivery Lead Times: Bespoke or certified & Commercial Installations KPi’s Minor repairs within 48 hrs / Major repairs in with 5 working days to attend and rectify. PSQ Amended PSQ Q22 -Q24 (removal of blue text) Amended numbering “Other Conditions of Participation” from section 10 to “Section 11”. Amended questions and numbering within Table “11.1, X1,X2, X3,X4 X1” ( for evidence requirement) Inclusion of missing blue text under Section 6: Quality Note to Section 6: Tenderers will pass Table 6.1 by holding a valid accreditation or by otherwise satisfying the Authority that they have in place or will be able to implement quality control measures appropriate to the subject matter of the contract and are able to operate in accordance with any policies or standards set out in the tender documents. Price Schedule Inclusion of Instruction Tab Amended Excel price formula correction on summary page Typo’s Keywords: Timber fire doors, Ironmongery
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2025
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 44316000 · Ironmongery
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 7392 Supply and Installation of Timber Fire Doors with inclusion of Repairs Service.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
