Contract for services to evaluate the Office for Students regulation of quality
Details
- Buyer
- Office for Students
- Supplier(s)
- Ecory's UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Office for Students (OfS) is embarking on evaluating our approach to regulating and driving up quality. As part of a wider programme of evaluation activity, the OfS requires a contract with a single supplier to deliver evaluation services on a call-off basis. To establish a baseline, an initial piece of work will involve provider case studies and a provider survey. The case studies will give a deep exploration of providers’ understanding and engagement with the OfS’s current approach to regulating quality. The survey will expand on the case studies with a broad and representative understanding of the same issues. To understand the effect of changes to our current approach, we anticipate that there will be future work orders for further rounds of case studies, further repeated rounds of the survey, and other primary data collection may also be required. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985874782 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2025
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 September 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for services to evaluate the Office for Students regulation of quality.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for services to evaluate the Office for Students regulation of quality, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Students.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
