Awarded contract

Consultancy Services for Scott Street Bridge site works Kingston Upon Hull, Lot 1a, Direct Award

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
21 August 2025

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Mason Clark Associates Limited to provide Consultancy Services for Scott Street Bridge site works Kingston Upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Council's Engineering and Regeneration Professional Services Framework using Direct Award via rotation with Lot 1a Bridges Scheme Specific. The Contract period is from 18th August 2025 until 18th February 2027. The Authority has estimated the value of the Contract to be £20,000.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services
  • 71631450 · Bridge-inspection services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services for Scott Street Bridge site works Kingston Upon Hull, Lot 1a, Direct Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.