CA16013 - Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for the provision of Learner Recruitment 'lead generation services'
Details
- Buyer
- New College Swindon
- Supplier(s)
- Starch UK Ltd, The Learning Curve Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tender for B2B lead generation services in the education sector. The tender will seek companies to deliver marketing campaigns for learner recruitment. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16013. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16013 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2025
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
- 79342200 · Promotional services
- 79342300 · Customer services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA16013 - Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for the provision of Learner Recruitment 'lead generation services'.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to CA16013 - Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for the provision of Learner Recruitment 'lead generation services', ranked by notice volume.
- 362£13.1bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Swindon.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 141£128.6m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 115£82.1m
- 114£48.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
