BT199 - Half Penny Steps Landscape Commission
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Untitled Practice LLP
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Urban furniture
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WCC Contract to appoint a high quality, creative and capable team that can work to tight deadlines and collaboratively with ourselves and the wider team to deliver this unique opportunity. The lead consultant is expected to be an expert in landscape design for this project. The team are expected to draw together the wealth of existing work into a holistic and coherent RIBA Stage 3 design. The consultant will be expected to develop designs with a sound awareness of feasibility and budget. The successful consultant will need to demonstrate that they have access to a multi-disciplinary skill set either in house or by bringing together specialist subconsultants and/or delivery partners. Input which is deemed necessary: • Landscape architecture including soft and hard landscaping • Street furniture design • Principal designer • Ecology consultant • Lighting designer • Quantity surveyor • Structural engineer ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928400 · Urban furniture
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT199 - Half Penny Steps Landscape Commission.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
