UKRI-4974 Sciencewise and Nuffield Council on Bioethics public dialogue on the 14-day rule for human embryo research
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD
- Value
- GBP 499,700
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 11 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award Notice following a further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6126 Research & Insights agreement. The awarded contract is for the UK wide deliberative public dialogue on the 14 day rule for human embryo research Lot 1: Contract Award Notice following a further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6126 Research & Insights agreement. The awarded contract is for the UK wide deliberative public dialogue on the 14 day rule for human embryo research
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2025
- Completed: Award published11 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4974 Sciencewise and Nuffield Council on Bioethics public dialogue on the 14-day rule for human embryo research.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
