Awarded contract

UKRI-4869 MRC LMB Gas Cluster Ion Beam System

Details

Supplier(s)
Ionoptika
Value
GBP 441,118
Duration
2 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
15 August 2025

Tender description

Purchase installation, integration and maintenance of two Gas Cluster Ion Beam Systems To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973813448 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 38511100 · Scanning electron microscopes
  • 50430000 · Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-4869 MRC LMB Gas Cluster Ion Beam System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.