Treasury Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Treasury services
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice serves to confirm the award of contract to the successful provider following completion of the open procurement process for the delivery of Treasury Consultancy Services. The appointed provider will deliver advisory support to the authority's treasury management function. The role of the Treasury Consultancy Service is to provide expert information and investment advice to assist in the effective planning, execution, and oversight of treasury activities, in alignment with statutory requirements and strategic financial objectives. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66600000 · Treasury services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
