T25-095CAP Principal Designer Services for PeacePlus Heritage Cemeteries Access Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Watts Group Ltd (Region 7)
- Value
- 7,140
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council invites quotations for the provision of professional Principal Designer services for minors works at six historic graveyards. The successful tenderer will be required to fulfil the requirements of the Principal Designer Services as described in the scopes of works such detail works and provide specification reviewing designs and supervise on-site workings to highlight issues and collaborate with the parties and proposes solutions, submitting monthly reports during the design and construction stages, these may also be required during the defect period and End of Defect. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-095CAP Principal Designer Services for PeacePlus Heritage Cemeteries Access Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-095CAP Principal Designer Services for PeacePlus Heritage Cemeteries Access Works.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to T25-095CAP Principal Designer Services for PeacePlus Heritage Cemeteries Access Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
