Awarded contract

Supply of Lightweight Jackets

Details

Supplier(s)
MWUK Ltd
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Police uniforms
Published
12 August 2025

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract to supply Warwickshire Police with lightweight jackets to specification. This is a direct award via ESPO 144_23 personal protective equipment (PPE) & clothing, including workwear, schoolwear and body armour, and is compliant with PCRs 2015. The contract is for an initial term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months. Value is estimated and is dependent on recruitment, leavers and retirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35811200 · Police uniforms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Lightweight Jackets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.