Awarded contract

Supply of Education Management Systems Y25012

Details

Value
GBP 1
Duration
4 years
Topic
Educational software package
Published
12 August 2025

Tender description

The Framework Agreement covers the provision and installation of a full range of Education Management Systems. EMS provide establishments with the tools for the collection and management of data, providing efficient reporting and a means to communicate effectively to all stakeholders with access anytime, anywhere. To manage data and resources efficiently, streamline processes and provide workflows to improve the learning environment. Systems provided must have the ability to support individual and multi-group establishments of all sizes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Education Management Systems Y25012, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.