Closed tender
Supply and Delivery of Solar Powered Water Pumps
Details
- Buyer
- Loughs Agency
- Value
- EUR 57,000
- Topic
- Water pumps
- Published
- 11 August 2025
- Submission
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Loughs Agency requires the Supply and Delivery of 20 no. Solar Powered Water Pumps, with the option to procure up to a maximum of 20 additional units within a period of 12 months of contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2025
About the buyer
Loughs Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42122130 · Water pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughs-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughs-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughs-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughs-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughs-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughs-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Solar Powered Water Pumps.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Loughs Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 125£29.6m
- 56£218.7m
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
