SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORPORATE UNIFORMS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tailored Image Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council intends to establish a framework for the manufacture, supply and delivery of Corporate Uniform, Theatre Wear, Leisure Wear, Work Wear and Waterproof Clothing for the period 15 August 2025 to 31 July 2027 with an option to extend for up to a further 24 months, subject to review and performance. Lot 1: Corporate Uniform Manufacture, supply and delivery of corporate uniform as detailed in the tender documentation. Lot 2: Theatre Wear Manufacture, supply and delivery of theatre wear as detailed in the tender documentation. Lot 3: Work Wear Manufacture, supply and delivery of work wear as detailed in the tender documentation. Lot 4: Leisure Wear Manufacture, supply and delivery of leisure wear as detailed in the tender documentation. Lot 5: Waterproof Clothing Manufacture, supply and delivery of waterproof clothing as detailed in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 August 2025
About the buyer
Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18200000 · Outerwear
- 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
- 18231000 · Dresses
- 18232000 · Skirts
- 18233000 · Shorts
- 18234000 · Trousers
- 18235000 · Pullovers, cardigans and similar articles
- 18331000 · T-shirts
- 18332000 · Shirts
- 18333000 · Polo shirts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORPORATE UNIFORMS.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORPORATE UNIFORMS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
