Awarded contract
Site Appraisals and Technical Due Diligence
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 61,150
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
To support informed decision-making regarding the site's feasibility for redevelopment and possible intervention strategies
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Site Appraisals and Technical Due Diligence.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Site Appraisals and Technical Due Diligence, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
