PS25137 - UKSAC25_0049 - Unlocking Space for Investment - Investor Pathway
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EXOTOPIC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 301,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6235 Space-Enabled and Geospatial Services DPS. Brief Description of Requirement The USI team are seeking a capable and experienced delivery partner (or consortium of delivery partners) to design and deliver the next iteration of the Investor Pathway, a targeted learning and engagement programme aimed at catalysing investment into the UK space sector by diversifying the number of investors actively engaging with it and building their confidence and capability. The Investor Pathway is a key component of USI's broader work to unlock private capital for the space sector and will be delivered in close coordination with other USI initiatives. Delivery partners are expected to collaborate closely with UKSA and the wider ecosystem to ensure aligned delivery, reinforce programme outcomes, and remain responsive to evolving market needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 July 2025
- Completed: Award published14 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25137 - UKSAC25_0049 - Unlocking Space for Investment - Investor Pathway.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
