Expired contract
Provision of Wildlife Monitoring Programme Belize
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Wildlife preservation services
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Wildlife Monitoring Programme in Belize ## Contract award Title: Wildlife Monitoring Programme Belize
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Defence Infrastructure Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92534000 · Wildlife preservation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Infrastructure Organisation.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
