Awarded contract
Provision of Physical Building Security for The National Archives
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,600,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The buyer is seeking a Security partner to cohesively deliver their Security Services, to include CCTV control room, Building security and Bag Search, to a high quality standard with value for money in mind. The bidder will work proactively with their Es
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Physical Building Security for The National Archives.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
