Awarded contract

PKC13195 Laundry Rental, Servicing and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 118,800
Topic
Laundry-operation services
Published
15 August 2025

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council were seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier of laundry equipment on a rental basis plus servicing and maintenance of equipment over a 5-year period within 8 Sheltered Housing complexes throughout Perth and Kinross area. Lot 1: This Contract is to facilitate the provision of laundry equipment on a rental basis plus servicing and maintenance of equipment over a 5-year period within 8 Sheltered Housing complexes throughout Perth and Kinross area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98311200 · Laundry-operation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC13195 Laundry Rental, Servicing and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.