Expired contract
Partnership agreement with London & Partners
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- London & Partners
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Membership organisation services
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London & Partners are the sole supplier that manages the Visit London channels, they are the Mayor's official tourism agency and only supplier that can provide such services to support our London destinations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
