NAC/DA/5078 (2) Construction of Ardrossan Community Campus
Details
- Value
- GBP 103,140,018.21
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 15 August 2025
Tender description
Construction of the new Ardrossan Campus project. Now the PCSDA is completed (NAC/DA/5078), the construction contract can now be awarded via the same framework - a Direct Award on the SCAPE National Construction framework - Lot 3 Scotland – Upper Works to Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd. The direct award process was chosen to maintain project continuity and momentum. Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd are the top ranked contractor for this value of works on this framework and were the awarded contractor in the previous procurement process. Lot 1: The requirement was split into two contractual phases. The first stage of the contract was in accordance with a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSDA) to develop the stage 4 design and market testing. This Contract Notice is to notify of the appointment to the second stage (construction) . The terms used for the construction contract will be NEC4 Professional Services Contract June 2017 (as amended by the NEC4 June 2017 Edition: January 2019 Amendments) .. Note the value is for the construction works only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Completed: Award published15 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NAC/DA/5078 (2) Construction of Ardrossan Community Campus.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to NAC/DA/5078 (2) Construction of Ardrossan Community Campus, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
