Awarded contract

Interim Recruitment for Finance Planning and Performance Partner

Details

Value
GBP 25,883.99
Topic
Supply services of office personnel
Published
13 August 2025

Tender description

University of South Wales required a temporary Finance Planning and Performance Manager, due to a reduced staff team and support was needed within the finance department to ensure all roles and responsibilities within the 25/26 budget was successful.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Interim Recruitment for Finance Planning and Performance Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.