Awarded contract

HMLR701069 - Internal Audit Services

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 384,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
15 August 2025

Tender description

Third party internal audit services provider to supplement the in-house team where skills and knowledge gaps are identified and specialist skills are required to provide the necessary assurance to the Accounting Officer. Procured under Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6188 Lot 1 - Internal Audit and Assurance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

HM Land Registry (HMLR) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMLR701069 - Internal Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.