HAC6054 East London Apartments
Details
- Value
- GBP 622,319
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East London Apartments provides 31 one-bed flats in a supported housing setting on Hackney Road (Weavers Ward). Referrals into the service are exclusively for those with a history of rough sleeping, many of whom have struggled in or been evicted from other supported housing settings in the Borough. The service is funded entirely through the Rough Sleeping Accommodation Programme (RSAP) which is a funding steam of the Ministry for Housing, Communities and Local Government. ## Contract award Title: HAC6054 East London Apartments
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HAC6054 East London Apartments.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to HAC6054 East London Apartments, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
